KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

pożyczka celowa

English translation: special-purpose loan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pożyczka celowa
English translation:special-purpose loan
Entered by: Miloslawa Kilarska

10:37 Jul 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: pożyczka celowa
Finansujący udziela pożyczki celowej producentowi na wydzielone tylko w tym celu konto bankowe - Konto celowe.

Czy special loan jest OK? Może coś abrdziej precyzyjnego?
Miloslawa Kilarska
special-purpose loan
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?q="special-purpose loan "&hl...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tied loan
bartek
3 +1special-purpose loan
Alexander Onishko
3earmarked loanMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pożyczka celowa
tied loan


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pożyczka celowa
earmarked loan


Explanation:
and an institutional strengthening component, there is a substantial small
credit component of the programme with an earmarked loan fund of $250000. ...
www.uncdf.org/english/microfinance/ documents_and_reports/country_feasibility/azerdb.php

“Earmarked Loan”: new lender directly pays an antecedent debt, or debtor is
obligated to use the proceeds of a new loan to repay an antecedent debt. ...
www.myhastings.org/outlines/BankruptcyLamb02.doc

Earmarked loans are specifically for capital works for UCA organisations ...
vic.uca.org.au/intranet/ResourceManual.pdf

analogicznie do 'earmarked funds' (fundusze celowe)

ew. dedicated credit facility

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pożyczka celowa
special-purpose loan


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?q="special-purpose loan "&hl...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
3 hrs
  -> Thank you !