KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wynagrodzenie i odprawa pracownikow będących na wypowiedzeniu

English translation: remuneration and redundancy pay for employees working their notice (periods)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wynagrodzenie i odprawa pracownikow będących na wypowiedzeniu
English translation:remuneration and redundancy pay for employees working their notice (periods)
Entered by: Monika Costelloe

20:10 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wynagrodzenie i odprawa pracownikow będących na wypowiedzeniu
pozycja w bilansie/budżecie
xxxachesa
remuneration and redundancy pay for employees working their notice
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-10-27 20:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: ...severance pay...

trochę linków na te tematy:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=remuneration redundancy pay...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-10-27 20:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze jedna opcja końcówki: ... for employees during their notice periods
Selected response from:

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2remuneration and redundancy pay for employees working their notice
Monika Costelloe
3employee compensation and departure benefits during severance period
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wynagrodzenie i odprawa pracownikow będących na wypowiedzeniu
remuneration and redundancy pay for employees working their notice


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-10-27 20:40:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie: ...severance pay...

trochę linków na te tematy:
http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=remuneration redundancy pay...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-10-27 20:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jeszcze jedna opcja końcówki: ... for employees during their notice periods

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Zmuda: myślę, że zarówno "redundancy pay", jak i "severance pay" jest OK
10 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  chomsky: vide Agnieszka
11 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wynagrodzenie i odprawa pracownikow będących na wypowiedzeniu
employee compensation and departure benefits during severance period


Explanation:
compensation and departure benefits payable to employees during severance period

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32