KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

godziny nocne i szkodliwe

English translation: night pay, hazardous duty pay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:godziny nocne i szkodliwe
English translation:night pay, hazardous duty pay
Entered by: Grzegorz Mysiński

20:20 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: godziny nocne i szkodliwe
pozycja w bilansie, wyszczególnienie kosztów:
odprawy emerytalne i rentowe
godziny nocne i szkodliwe
zasiłki chorobowe
xxxachesa
night pay, hazardous duty pay
Explanation:
z doświadczenia + google
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1night pay, hazardous duty pay
Grzegorz Mysiński
4 +1night and hazard pay/differential
nrabate


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
night and hazard pay/differential


Explanation:
http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode05/usc_sec_05_...

nrabate
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
17 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
night pay, hazardous duty pay


Explanation:
z doświadczenia + google

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
16 mins
  -> thank you