KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

kapital z aktualizacji wyceny

English translation: revaluation capital


12:17 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: kapital z aktualizacji wyceny
bez kontekstu :(
Agnieszka Gozdek
English translation:revaluation capital
Explanation:
Revaluation capital at the beginning of the period, 6, 6, 6, 6. 184, 5.1. Changes in revaluation capital. 185, a) increase (due to) ...
www.computerland.pl/ cms,en,Katalog+neswów,Strona+glowna,News+aktualne,Bilans
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revaluation reserve
Adam Lankamer
4revaluation capital
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revaluation capital


Explanation:
Revaluation capital at the beginning of the period, 6, 6, 6, 6. 184, 5.1. Changes in revaluation capital. 185, a) increase (due to) ...
www.computerland.pl/ cms,en,Katalog+neswów,Strona+glowna,News+aktualne,Bilans

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elzbieta Pulawska: miałabym wątpliwości
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
revaluation reserve


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/fp996

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elzbieta Pulawska: w bilansach anglosaskich nigdy nie spotakałam się z terminem revaluation capital - zawsze jest reserve
16 mins

agree  Maciej Wild
20 hrs

agree  barbalis: tak też podaje Kompendium rachunkowości PWC
2563 days