KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

portfel zmiennego zaangażowania

English translation: variable portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:portfel zmiennego zaangażowania
English translation:variable portfolio
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

19:20 Aug 5, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / stock exchange
Polish term or phrase: portfel zmiennego zaangażowania
ryzyko w odniesieniu do portfela zmiennego zaangażowania ze zdefiniowanym udziałem akcji
delfik
variable portfolio
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-05 20:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ameriprise.com/amp/global/docs/semiannualreport/6462.pd...
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1varying committment portfolio
Arkadiusz Jasinski
4variable portfolio
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varying committment portfolio


Explanation:
:)

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX: ok, but commitment with one 't'
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Adrian, that's it.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable portfolio


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-05 20:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ameriprise.com/amp/global/docs/semiannualreport/6462.pd...

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dzięki!