KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

dochody vs przychody vs rozchody

English translation: income vs revenues vs expenditures/expenses/disbursements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dochody vs przychody vs rozchody
English translation:income vs revenues vs expenditures/expenses/disbursements
Entered by: Ivona_3

16:03 Aug 29, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / budżet gminy
Polish term or phrase: dochody vs przychody vs rozchody
Wszystkie w/w terminy wystepują w uchwale rady miejskiej w sprawie dochodów, wydatków, przychodów i rozchodów budżetowych gminy X.
Ivona_3
income vs revenues vs expenditures/expenses/disbursements
Explanation:
trzecia pozycja w zależności od wersji przyjętej na "wydatki"
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4income vs revenues vs expenditures/expenses/disbursements
Adam Lankamer
3 +1income vs. revenue vs. expenditure
SlawekW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
income vs revenues vs expenditures/expenses/disbursements


Explanation:
trzecia pozycja w zależności od wersji przyjętej na "wydatki"

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: To znaczy, że jeśli na "wydatki" przyjmę np. expenses, to na rozchody mogę zastosować "expenditures" lub "disbursements". Czy tak? Iwona


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Ryszkiewicz
1 min

agree  Rafal Korycinski
16 mins

agree  DarekS
17 mins

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income vs. revenue vs. expenditure


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-29 16:10:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops:)

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 hrs