KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wyceniać wg wartości nominalnej

English translation: to value at par (value)/at face value


08:14 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wyceniać wg wartości nominalnej
Środki pieniężne wyceniane są wg wartości nominalnej
Corpus Christi
English translation:to value at par (value)/at face value
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
now looks obvious
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to value at par (value)/at face value
Adam Lankamer
4estimate/appraise on the basis/according to the face/nominal value
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimate/appraise on the basis/according to the face/nominal value


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to value at par (value)/at face value


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
now looks obvious