KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

linia gwarancyjna

English translation: guarantee facility


18:59 Nov 1, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: linia gwarancyjna
usługa bankowa
kasiamiron
English translation:guarantee facility
Explanation:
większość tzw. 'linii' w bankach to 'facilities'

'guarantee facility' daje ok. 70 tys. trafień

poszukaj po tej linii
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3guarantee lineMikolajD
3guarantee facilityMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
guarantee line


Explanation:
może linki się przydadzą...


    Reference: http://www.przelew.pl/korporacje_instytucje/obsluga_handlu_z...
    Reference: http://www.przelew.pl/Corporate_Banking/Import_Financing/Gua...
MikolajD
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominika J: znalazłam to samo, ale chwilę później :) zatem agree
12 mins

agree  Irena Daniluk
1 hr

agree  macaron78: znalazłem to na stronie Kredyt Banku http://www.kredytbank.pl/Corporate_Banking/Import_Financing/...
872 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guarantee facility


Explanation:
większość tzw. 'linii' w bankach to 'facilities'

'guarantee facility' daje ok. 70 tys. trafień

poszukaj po tej linii

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 307
Grading comment
Thanx