KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

nierozliczone wyniki

English translation: retained earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nierozliczone wyniki
English translation:retained earnings
Entered by: xxxAgnieszkaS

12:06 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statement
Polish term or phrase: nierozliczone wyniki
W kapitale własnym pozostały nierozliczone wyniki za lata 2003-2005; zysk netto za rok 2003 w wysokości 147.900 tys.zł., zysk netto za rok 2004 w wysokości 247.655 tys. zł. oraz strata za rok 2005 w wysokości 766.375 tysięcy złotych.
xxxAgnieszkaS
retained earnings
Explanation:
chyba tak ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1retained earnings
Adam Lankamer
3retained loss / profit
inmb


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retained loss / profit


Explanation:
IMO

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retained earnings


Explanation:
chyba tak ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: była też strata ...
6 mins
  -> retained earnings może być równie dobrze wyrażone wartością ujemną

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
8 hrs