KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zasilenie, odsilenie

English translation: cash incoming, cash outgoing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasilenie, odsilenie
English translation:cash incoming, cash outgoing
Entered by: whole grain

14:01 Oct 24, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zasilenie, odsilenie
tekst dotyczy zarządzania gotówką w banku. kasjer otwiera dzień po czym przelicza i przyjmuje ZASILENIE a potem przelicza i wydaje ODSILENIE. wyrażenia te występują w internecie również w kontekście obsługi gotówkowej firm... i zupełnie nie wiem jak to ugryźć :)
whole grain
cash incoming, cash outgoing
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:F2F_VQddq0oJ:bre.pl/ima...
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4credit, debit
Adam Lankamer
4cash incoming, cash outgoing
MagDol


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cash incoming, cash outgoing


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:F2F_VQddq0oJ:bre.pl/ima...

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
dzieki

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit, debit


Explanation:
inna z możliwości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1959

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
6 hrs

disagree  Anna Dzidowska: Nie w tym kontekście.
22 hrs