KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

issuing statutory formulas

English translation: sporządzanie ustawowo wymaganych dokumentów/dokumentów przewiedzianych ustawą


09:57 Nov 2, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: issuing statutory formulas
Payroll Calculation
- Calculating employees’ monthly wages, income taxes, social charges and recording personal data.
- Monthly submitting of staff payout tax and related charges, issuing and forwarding all the statutory formulas to the respective authorities. Calculation of payable wages, assigned remunerations and alike.
- Preparing the annual tax certifications and sending the annual tax declarations to the Tax Authority.
xxxnaska
English translation:sporządzanie ustawowo wymaganych dokumentów/dokumentów przewiedzianych ustawą
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sporządzanie ustawowo wymaganych dokumentów/dokumentów przewiedzianych ustawą
Adam Lankamer
2wystawianie obowiązujących dokumentów / wypełnianie obowiązujących formularzy
inmb


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
issuing statutory forms
wystawianie obowiązujących dokumentów / wypełnianie obowiązujących formularzy


Explanation:
Myślę, ze "formulas" to jednak literówka i powinno być "forms".

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sporządzanie ustawowo wymaganych dokumentów/dokumentów przewiedzianych ustawą


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziękuję