KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

raty kapitałowo - odsetkowe

English translation: principal and interest payments/instalments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:raty kapitałowo - odsetkowe
English translation:principal and interest payments/instalments
Entered by: xxxbarbs_barbs

17:30 Mar 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: raty kapitałowo - odsetkowe
principal/capital and interest installments?

z góry dziękuję
xxxbarbs_barbs
Poland
principal and interest payments/instalments
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2nza2x
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziekuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2principal and interest payments/instalments
Adam Lankamer
4 +1principal and interest repaymentsSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principal and interest payments/instalments


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2nza2x

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
dziekuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde
33 mins

agree  Zofia Wislocka
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principal and interest repayments


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde
31 mins