KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

testy i próby właściwe dla rewizji finansowej

English translation: tests and sampling methods applicable to financial audits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:testy i próby właściwe dla rewizji finansowej
English translation:tests and sampling methods applicable to financial audits
Entered by: Agnieshka

18:32 Jul 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Audit
Polish term or phrase: testy i próby właściwe dla rewizji finansowej
Całe zdanie, w którym pojawia się w/w fraza brzmi następująco: "W badaniu poszczególnych pozycji skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego posłużyliśmy się testami i próbami właściwymi dla rewizji finansowej."
Rozważam: "using audit tests and samples"...
Z góry dziękuję za pomoc!
Agnieshka
tests and sampling methods applicable to financial audits
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tests and samples specific for financial auditing
Andrew Stanleyson
3tests and sampling methods applicable to financial audits
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests and samples specific for financial auditing


Explanation:
so I would write

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tests and sampling methods applicable to financial audits


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22tests+and+sampling...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22applicable+to+fina...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Thank you very much!