KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

zmniejszać limity zaangażowania na ryzyko polskie

English translation: reduce exposure limits to Poland's risk


22:47 Nov 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: zmniejszać limity zaangażowania na ryzyko polskie
Z powodu światowego kryzysu grupy bankowe zmniejszają limity zaangażowania na ryzyko polskie
anula 78
English translation:reduce exposure limits to Poland's risk
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2008-11-17 22:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo

Poland's country risk
Selected response from:

smok
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reduce exposure limits to Poland's risksmok
4reduce commitment limits due to the Polish riskSylwia Dziuba


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduce commitment limits due to the Polish risk


Explanation:
:)

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reduce exposure limits to Poland's risk


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   11 min (2008-11-17 22:59:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo

Poland's country risk

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
dzięki