czterokrotność oprocentowania pożyczki lombardowej NBP

English translation: four times the NBP pawn loan interest rate

23:44 Nov 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: czterokrotność oprocentowania pożyczki lombardowej NBP
Just a simple question - the four-time lombard rate of the NBP?
Juicetynka
English translation:four times the NBP pawn loan interest rate
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-us:I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-20 09:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-us:I...
Selected response from:

Sylwia Dziuba
Grading comment
Thank you, I didn't even consider pawn loan to be an opotion :D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4four times the NBP pawn loan interest rate
Sylwia Dziuba
3 +1four times the credit lombard rate of NBP
Bubz


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
four times the credit lombard rate of NBP


Explanation:
Na to wychodzi, choc potwierdzaja to glownie polskie strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-11-20 00:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam pomylka!: four times the lombard credit rate of NBP



    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4SKPB_enNZ227NZ22...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smok: zdecydowanie
20 days
  -> Dzięki Smoku, ale jak mawiają u nas "jest już po ptokach" ;)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
four times the NBP pawn loan interest rate


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-us:I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-20 09:04:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:en-us:I...

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, I didn't even consider pawn loan to be an opotion :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search