KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

data dokonania płatności

English translation: payment date/date of payment


10:26 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: data dokonania płatności
za datę dokonania płatności uważa sie dzień obciązenia rachunku Zamawiajacego.
Marta28
English translation:payment date/date of payment
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2008-11-22 08:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dla wyjaśnienia (dla Polangmara): termin płatności to 15 dni
ale cóż... niektórzy muszą mieć zawsze swoje zdanie odrębne ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5payment date/date of payment
Adam Lankamer
3 +1date of making paymentAgnieszka Matuszewska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date of making payment


Explanation:
Propozycja

Agnieszka Matuszewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: date of actual payment? http://je.pl/76yf
1 day14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
payment date/date of payment


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2008-11-22 08:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dla wyjaśnienia (dla Polangmara): termin płatności to 15 dni
ale cóż... niektórzy muszą mieć zawsze swoje zdanie odrębne ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba: the first one: payment date :)
0 min

agree  Ewa Kargol: tak, payment date
5 mins

agree  Dominika Schoenborn: jak najbardziej
28 mins

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
1 hr

agree  whole grain
1 hr

agree  MAGDALENA GLADKOWSKA
2 hrs

disagree  Polangmar: To jest termin płatności: http://je.pl/n48n , http://je.pl/674f .
1 day14 hrs