KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

dyrektor finansowy i ekonomiczny

English translation: Budget and Finance Director, Finance and Budget Director; Financial and Economic Director


19:20 Feb 6, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: dyrektor finansowy i ekonomiczny
Finance Director czy może Financial Director co do członu "finansowy"?
gosiamaria
English translation:Budget and Finance Director, Finance and Budget Director; Financial and Economic Director
Explanation:
Wersja "zangielszczona" lub całkowicie "przekalkowana".

http://tinyurl.com/bbckr3
http://tinyurl.com/d4q8r6

http://tinyurl.com/cqmg44
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Finance Director or Director of Finance (and Economics)
~Ania~
4Budget and Finance Director, Finance and Budget Director; Financial and Economic DirectorPolangmar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finance Director or Director of Finance (and Economics)


Explanation:
IMO

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
40 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Budget and Finance Director, Finance and Budget Director; Financial and Economic Director


Explanation:
Wersja "zangielszczona" lub całkowicie "przekalkowana".

http://tinyurl.com/bbckr3
http://tinyurl.com/d4q8r6

http://tinyurl.com/cqmg44

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 828