KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Nie wnosząc zastrzeżeń do

English translation: raising no qualifications as to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Nie wnosząc zastrzeżeń do
English translation:raising no qualifications as to
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

13:02 Dec 6, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: Nie wnosząc zastrzeżeń do
Nie wnosząc zastrzeżeń do rzetelności i prawidłowości zbadanego skonsolidowanego sprawozdania finansowego sporządzonego na dzień 31 grudnia 2009 roku informujemy, że...

W opinii do raportu.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
raising no qualifications as to
Explanation:
na podstawie Accounting Act, C. H. Beck, Warszawa 2005
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Without qualifying the
Joanna Posłuszny
4No objection being made as to the accuracy and correctness....
adamgajlewicz
4without (any) reservations as to...p_t
4raising no qualifications as to
IURIDICO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raising no qualifications as to


Explanation:
na podstawie Accounting Act, C. H. Beck, Warszawa 2005

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 64

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without (any) reservations as to...


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_english/accounting/32617...

p_t
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Without qualifying the


Explanation:
Na przykład tak.



Example sentence(s):
  • Without qualifying the opinion expressed in paragraph VI, the Court draws attention to an understatement of the amount of guarantees received in respect of prefinancing and to an overstatement of the amount of retention guarantees disclosed in the notes t
  • Nie wnosząc zastrzeżeń do opinii wyrażonej w pkt VI, Trybunał pragnie zwrócić uwagę na niedoszacowanie kwoty gwarancji uzyskanych w związku z prefinansowaniem oraz na przeszacowanie wartości gwarancji kwot zatrzymanych przedstawionych w informac

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MagDol
10 mins

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
30 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No objection being made as to the accuracy and correctness....


Explanation:
Propo...

adamgajlewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish