KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

powołać w skład

English translation: appoint to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powołać w skład
English translation:appoint to
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

16:04 Dec 6, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: powołać w skład
Z raportu audytorskiego:

W tym samym dniu Rada Nadzorcza ***powołała w skład*** Zarządu Towarzystwa Pana XY, powierzając mu funkcję Wiceprezesa Zarządu Towarzystwa pod warunkiem uzyskania zezwolenia Komisji Nadzoru Finansowego.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
appoint to
Explanation:
np.
Richard Cousins was appointed to the Board of Reckitt Benckiser as a Non-Executive Director and member of the Remuneration Committee on 1 October 2009.
Selected response from:

MagDol
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2appoint to
MagDol
4appoint as a member of
Joanna Posłuszny


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
appoint to


Explanation:
np.
Richard Cousins was appointed to the Board of Reckitt Benckiser as a Non-Executive Director and member of the Remuneration Committee on 1 October 2009.

MagDol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Cole: nice and straightforward
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Adam Lankamer
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję. :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appoint as a member of


Explanation:
może tak


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Joanna Posłuszny
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40