KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

środki gwarantowane

English translation: committed funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środki gwarantowane
English translation:committed funds
Entered by: tsering6

20:33 Dec 12, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: środki gwarantowane
Środki gwarantowane przez Wnioskodawcę, stanowiące udział własny w inwestycji technologicznej
tsering6
Poland
committed funds
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/k62nu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1committed funds
Adam Lankamer
4guaranteed assets
Marta Mamet-Michalkiewicz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guaranteed assets


Explanation:
tak chyba będzie dobrze


    Reference: http://www.modernusa.com/crenshawlogistics/page16.html
Marta Mamet-Michalkiewicz
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
committed funds


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/k62nu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1959
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima: chyba rzeczywiście o to chodzi, bo prawdopodobnie żadnej gwarancji nie ma (poza zabowiązaniem do wpłaty)
2 hrs