KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

tailor-made investment fund vehicle

English translation: "szyty na miarę" fundusz inwestycyjny zamknięty


15:38 Dec 14, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: tailor-made investment fund vehicle
Witam,
mam problem z powyższym w kontekście: "We specialize in setting up tailor-made closed-end investment fund vehicles". Tekst z tego co się orientuje powstał oryginalnie w języku polskim. Czy chodzi o zakładanie specjalistycznych funduszy zamkniętych po prostu?
Xeena
English translation:"szyty na miarę" fundusz inwestycyjny zamknięty
Explanation:
ewentualnie "szyta na miarę" struktura oparta na funduszu inwestycyjnym zamkniętym
Selected response from:

rzima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"szyty na miarę" fundusz inwestycyjny zamknięty
rzima
3'body'
Oksana Lyutikova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
'body'


Explanation:
'vehicle' here may be a legal body, company, structure or mechanism etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-12-14 20:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'closed end' vehicle is a company characterized by a fixed structure of the capital
http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=closed-end


    Reference: http://multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=vehicle&sc=55&l1=1&l2=2
Oksana Lyutikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"szyty na miarę" fundusz inwestycyjny zamknięty


Explanation:
ewentualnie "szyta na miarę" struktura oparta na funduszu inwestycyjnym zamkniętym

rzima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233
Notes to answerer
Asker: DZIĘKUJĘ!!!