KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

obsługa operacyjna

English translation: transaction services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsługa operacyjna
English translation:transaction services
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

08:40 Dec 18, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: obsługa operacyjna
Swoim klientom korporacyjnym bank zapewnia m.in. finansowanie obrotowe i inwestycyjne, obsługę operacyjną. Szerszego kontekstu dla tego terminu brak.
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
transaction services
Explanation:
Rozumiem, że po prostu pomagają w przeprowadzaniu operacji bankowych
Selected response from:

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1transaction servicesMagdalena Psiuk
3operational servicep_t


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transaction services


Explanation:
Rozumiem, że po prostu pomagają w przeprowadzaniu operacji bankowych

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rzima: tak to się nazywa
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational service


Explanation:
operation/- al service/- s

propozycja
chodzi, zdaje sie, o wszystkie aspekty obslugi istniejacych klientow

p_t
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rzima: moim zdaniem to znaczy tyle co "działająca usługa"
7 hrs
  -> http://progressbank.ge/eng/Personal/operational; http://www.usbanklocations.com/the-coastal-bank-operational-...