KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

budowanie świadomości pracowników

English translation: building employee awareness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:budowanie świadomości pracowników
English translation:building employee awareness
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

08:52 Feb 4, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
Polish term or phrase: budowanie świadomości pracowników
Rozdział pt. "Budowanie świadomości pracowników w zakresie etyki i zgodności oraz szkolenia" (polityka zarządzania zgodnością banku)

Niezbędnym elementem procesu zarządzania ryzykiem braku zgodności jest zwiększanie świadomości pracowników w tym zakresie. Elementem tego procesu są szkolenia z zakresu zgodności i przeciwdziałania praniu pieniędzy oraz finansowania terroryzmu.

Pracownicy potwierdzają fakt zapoznania się z regulacjami dotyczącymi zasad zgodności w trakcie szkoleń, o których mowa powyżej.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
building employee awareness
Explanation:
Np. tak.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6raising employee awareness
Tomasz Grząślewicz
3 +4building employee awarenessGrzegorz Mysiński
4consciousness (awareness) building of employees
andrzej154
Summary of reference entries provided
wariant z "developing"
inmb

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
building employee awareness


Explanation:
Np. tak.

Example sentence(s):
  • Building employee awareness begins with the new hire orientation process. Make sure this is included in your ISATP.
  • http://tinyurl.com/7mkuswy

    Reference: http://www.princeton.edu/evp/auditcompliance/faqs/
    Reference: http://www.utsystem.edu/ohr/neo/compliance/homepage.htm
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: ew. developing
1 hr

agree  MagDol
3 hrs

agree  petrolhead
4 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
9 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
raising employee awareness


Explanation:
Propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • Garda has an in-depth expertise in preventing in-store losses and employee fraud by setting tailored measures to suit your needs as well as a training program that assist you in raising employee awareness in terms of loss prevention.
  • His/her actions have reduced accidents and the subsequent lost-time from injuries or have made significant strides in raising employee awareness in the areas of safety, occupational hygiene and/or environmental safety through education and training.

    Reference: http://www.gardasecurity.com/en/industries-we-serve/retail.h...
    https://www.adamedia.net/GCSC/awardnom2010.pl
Tomasz Grząślewicz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn: chyba najczęściej stosowane
15 mins

agree  inmb: ew. developing
50 mins

agree  MagDol
2 hrs

agree  petrolhead
3 hrs

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
10 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consciousness (awareness) building of employees


Explanation:
może tak brzmiałoby to nieźle?

Example sentence(s):
  • Actually, I'm glad to be able to use this opportunity to reflect further on the pro's and con's of awareness and consciousness building in economic agents.

    Reference: http://eco-transitions.blogspot.com/2011/07/regulatory-chang...
andrzej154
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: wariant z "developing"

Reference information:
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&sugexp=crf&cp=22&gs_id=4l&xhr...

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
9 hrs
  -> dzięki!