KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

operacja księgowa i pozaksięgowa

English translation: accounting and non-accounting operation

09:04 Jan 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: operacja księgowa i pozaksięgowa
Wygiąc z rachunku; objaśnienia kodów operacji
K - operacja księgowa
P - operacja pozaksięgowa
xxxzen
English translation:accounting and non-accounting operation
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=596575&keyword=pozaksi
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accounting and non-accounting business
Tomez Cao
3 +1accounting and non-accounting operation
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operacja księgowa i pozaksięgowa
accounting and non-accounting operation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=596575&keyword=pozaksi


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=596575&keyword=pozaksi%EA
bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 656

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
82 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operacja księgowa i pozaksięgowa
accounting and non-accounting business


Explanation:
Operacja is understood as transaction (but day to day transaction we use business instead..

Tomez Cao
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese