KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

Zaświadczenie o zapłaconych odsetkach

English translation: verification of paid up interest, no outstanding interest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zaświadczenie o zapłaconych odsetkach
English translation:verification of paid up interest, no outstanding interest
Entered by: mikolajkoz

12:43 Feb 2, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Certificate
Polish term or phrase: Zaświadczenie o zapłaconych odsetkach
Zaświadczenie o załaconych odsetkach.
mikolajkoz
verification of paid up interest, no outstanding interest
Explanation:
I personally prefer to use the term VERIFICATION in place of CERTIFICATE in such cases.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the certificate of interest paid
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3verification of paid up interest, no outstanding interest
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the certificate of interest paid


Explanation:
In these instances we can issue a certificate of interest paid, which will detail this information. Although we do not charge for providing this information the first time, if we are then asked for a duplicate copy we will charge for each year you ask us to duplicate. If you prefer we can arrange to automatically send a certificate to..
http://www.bmmortgages.co.uk/existing-customers/interest-rat...

Before deductions can be granted you will need to provide certain evidence to the Income Tax Division that you have paid the amounts you are claiming. For example, if you claim mortgage or loan interest relief, your lender will send you a certificate of interest paid for the year - this should then be submitted with your return.
https://www.gov.im/categories/tax-vat-and-your-money/income-...


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
23 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Michale. Serdecznie pozdrawiam.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verification of paid up interest, no outstanding interest


Explanation:
I personally prefer to use the term VERIFICATION in place of CERTIFICATE in such cases.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
thank you.