KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

gospodarność zarzadzania finansowego

English translation: prudent [frugal] financial management


11:26 Mar 4, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: gospodarność zarzadzania finansowego
gospodarka finansowa.
tadream
English translation:prudent [frugal] financial management
Explanation:
na przykład

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-04 12:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to lu:

\"evaluation [assessment] of effectiveness and economy of financial management\"

A i The dodawać wedle smaku
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5economy of financial management
Magda Dziadosz
4prudent [frugal] financial management
PAS
4 -1Providence of financial Management / Financial Management Providence
bartek
3effectivness of financial managementamat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effectivness of financial management


Explanation:
może o to chodzi???

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gospodarność zarzadzania finansowego
Providence of financial Management / Financial Management Providence


Explanation:
... us forward.” Estimation of benefits IBM’s IT Service Assessment has proven more than beneficial to Friends Provident management in planning for the future. ...
www-306.ibm.com/software/success/cssdb.nsf/ CS/BKRL-4HET5W?OpenDocument&Site=

Controlling Costs SOUND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Providence Water strives to provide services in the most efficient and cost-effective manner possible. ...
www.provwater.com/costs.htm

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: Providence to nazwa własna - pośpiech złym doradcą
794 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gospodarność zarzadzania finansowego
prudent [frugal] financial management


Explanation:
na przykład

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-03-04 12:06:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no to lu:

\"evaluation [assessment] of effectiveness and economy of financial management\"

A i The dodawać wedle smaku

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gospodarność zarzadzania finansowego
economy of financial management


Explanation:
to na ogół idzie jednym ciągiem: effectiveness, efficiency and economy i są to kryteria oceny zarządzania.

Zobacz np. w linku, choć to tylko jeden z tysięcy.

Magda


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:i_f0ZziFWUsJ:www.intosa...
Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64