KudoZ home » Polish to English » Finance (general)

wklad finasowy i rzeczowy

English translation: financial and in-kind contribution


19:49 Feb 12, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: wklad finasowy i rzeczowy
Firma wnosi do produkcji wkład finansowy i rzeczowy,
określony w § 6 ust. 3.
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
English translation:financial and in-kind contribution
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cash and in-kind contributionpidzej
4 +1financial and in-kind contribution
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financial and in-kind contribution


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 652
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cash and in-kind contribution


Explanation:
tak pisujemy

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
19 hrs