KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

selerowy relisz

English translation: celery relish


20:31 Oct 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / menu
Polish term or phrase: selerowy relisz
terinna z foire-grass i peklowanej szynki podane z selerowym reliszem
sunny25
English translation:celery relish
Explanation:
zakładam, że to tłumaczenie spowrotem na angielski

ew. celeriac relish (o ile to nie jest seler naciowy, bo wtety j.w.)
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4celery relishMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +4Celery Relish
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Celery Relish


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2m2c8r
Tfu!

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: tak
17 mins

agree  tabor: Mniam!
18 mins
  -> Żadne mniam! To jakbym żabkę sobie zmiksowała :(

agree  PAS: relisz? relisz?! relisz???!!! Gdzie my @#$%^ żyjemy?
12 hrs
  -> @#$%^ - nie wiem!!!

agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak
17 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
celery relish


Explanation:
zakładam, że to tłumaczenie spowrotem na angielski

ew. celeriac relish (o ile to nie jest seler naciowy, bo wtety j.w.)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: i tak
17 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  tabor: celery vs celeriac
18 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Joanna Rączka: Asker musi ustalić, jaki to seler, bo relisz może być z obu rodzajów.
23 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
1 hr
  -> dzięki