KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

przy wspólnym posiłku

English translation: meeting over a meal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przy wspólnym posiłku
English translation:meeting over a meal
Entered by: AlexandraS

17:30 Nov 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: przy wspólnym posiłku
spotkanie przy wspólnym posiłku
AlexandraS
meeting over a meal
Explanation:
imo

http://www.google.pl/search?q="meeting over a meal&ie=utf-8&...
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4meeting over a meal
Stuart Dowell
4while sharing a meal
inmb


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
while sharing a meal


Explanation:
Np.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22while+sharing+a+me...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meeting over a meal


Explanation:
imo

http://www.google.pl/search?q="meeting over a meal&ie=utf-8&...

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you