KudoZ home » Polish to English » Food & Drink

kondycjoner

English translation: conditioner


15:42 Dec 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / food production
Polish term or phrase: kondycjoner
jeden ze skladnikow tortilli
kondycjoner (stearyno-mleczan sodowy, siarczyn wapniowy)
Grommit
United Kingdom
English translation:conditioner
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conditioner
bartek
4conditioner
lim0nka
3conditioner
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conditioner


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
9 mins

agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: i to jest kolejny przykład, że powinna isnieć mozliwość dzielenia Kudozów, jeśli odpowiedź pada w tej samej minucie...
11 mins

agree  leff
32 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditioner


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditioner


Explanation:
Flour Tortillas
Nutrition Facts
Serving Size: 2.4 oz (69g)
Servings Per Package: about 12
Ingredients: Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin) water, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean oil), salt, baking powder, corn starch, calcium propionate, fumaric acid, potassium sorbate, dough conditioner, baking soda, cultured whey.


    Reference: http://www.casavaldez.com/products.html
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4