KudoZ home » Polish to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

przystawka

English translation: attachment


12:37 Jan 21, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / furniture
Polish term or phrase: przystawka
mebel, takie 'niewiadomoco' obok biurka
leff
English translation:attachment
Explanation:
of furniture

Attachment of Furniture. Power cord. ... Exceed luxury type. Attachment of Furniture
-- Attachment of Furniture-Wheel Foot
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
No jasne, dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attachment
Maciej Andrzejczak
2side cabinet
Stanislaw Kulikowski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attachment


Explanation:
of furniture

Attachment of Furniture. Power cord. ... Exceed luxury type. Attachment of Furniture
-- Attachment of Furniture-Wheel Foot


    Reference: http://www.guochuang.com/e/products6-004.htm
    www.gsc.state.tx.us/spec_lib/numeric.html -
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
No jasne, dzięki :-)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
side cabinet


Explanation:
zwykle ma to szuflady albo szafke, wiec moze analogicznie do "side table"?

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish