następny do golenia

English translation: another one bites the dust

Polish term or phrase:następny do golenia
English translation:another one bites the dust
Entered by: delfik

21:14 Nov 18, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / idioms
Polish term or phrase: następny do golenia
tytuł nagłówka w artykule - paragraf o kolejnej spółce, która ma upaść
delfik
another one bites the dust
Explanation:
Propozycja. W tym artykule ów zwrot został użyty w podobnym kontekście: http://preview.tinyurl.com/yycl9s
Selected response from:

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1another one bites the dust
Michał Szcześniewski
3(the) next one to go
allp


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
another one bites the dust


Explanation:
Propozycja. W tym artykule ów zwrot został użyty w podobnym kontekście: http://preview.tinyurl.com/yycl9s

Michał Szcześniewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp: nice :)
19 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(the) next one to go


Explanation:
inna propozycja, chociaż pomysł Michała bardzo mi się podoba

allp
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24