KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

zmuszać do pewnych refleksji

English translation: call for (some) reflection


08:48 Feb 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: zmuszać do pewnych refleksji
z listu motywacyjnego:
Świadomość taka, choć daje ogromną satysfakcję, niestety zmusza także do pewnych refleksji.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
English translation:call for (some) reflection
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4call for (some) reflectionMagczer
4force some reflection
SlawekW
3lead / force one to certain reflectionsEnsor


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lead / force one to certain reflections


Explanation:
propo;

Ensor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
force some reflection


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/35mw73

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call for (some) reflection


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje!