KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

artykuł do publikacji wewnętrznej

English translation: article for internal publication, release


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:artykuł do publikacji wewnętrznej
English translation:article for internal publication, release
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

14:31 Feb 2, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Polish term or phrase: artykuł do publikacji wewnętrznej
(wewnątrz firmy)
Kama_Wawa
article for internal publication
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="for...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-02 14:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ABOUT SHERPA - TEAM
Dr. Steve Rayner (Organizational Efficiency Sherpa)
He has authored numerous articles on change management and high performance work systems. His extensive writings have been published by the National Productivity Review, Work in America Institute, the American Society for Training and Development, Oregon State University, the University of Minnesota, Jossey-Bass Publishers and BelgardoFisheroRayner. In addition, he has written articles for internal publication at major corporations including Boeing, Tektronix, Goodyear, Calgon-Carbon and Monsanto.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3article for internal publication
Dariusz Saczuk
3article for internal newsletter
Marian Krzymiński
3article published internally
Michal Glowacki


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
article published internally


Explanation:
Lub "article available internally"

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
article for internal publication


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=en&source=hp&q="for...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-02-02 14:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ABOUT SHERPA - TEAM
Dr. Steve Rayner (Organizational Efficiency Sherpa)
He has authored numerous articles on change management and high performance work systems. His extensive writings have been published by the National Productivity Review, Work in America Institute, the American Society for Training and Development, Oregon State University, the University of Minnesota, Jossey-Bass Publishers and BelgardoFisheroRayner. In addition, he has written articles for internal publication at major corporations including Boeing, Tektronix, Goodyear, Calgon-Carbon and Monsanto.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1794
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Williams
27 mins
  -> Thank you, Marta. :-)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: A może "for internal release" i upewniłabym się, czy nie trzeba dodać "only"
1 hr
  -> Dobre uwagi. Dzięki, Iwona. :-)

agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> Dzięki. :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
article for internal newsletter


Explanation:
IMHO, link poniżej


    Reference: http://www.procopytips.com/write-newsletter-articles
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marta Williams: Newsletter to tylko jedna z form komunikacji wewnętrznej, może być też np strona internetowa, księga procedur itd. //W języku firmowym newsletter to "gazetka" firmowa, wydawana cyklicznie/tematycznie http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/newslett
20 mins
  -> nie rozumiem zastrzeżenia: ▸ publikować wydawać, informować o czymś, ogłaszać coś poprzez teksty wydane drukiem, a dawniej także: podawać jakąś informację do ogólnej wiadomości, obwieszczać wg:http://www.sjp.pl/publikowa