KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

o umówionym czasie

English translation: at the agreed time


21:03 Feb 11, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / AmE
Polish term or phrase: o umówionym czasie
Umówiliśmy się na 5. Przyszedł o umówionym czasie.
roadbike
English translation:at the agreed time
Explanation:
came (arrived) at the agreed time
Selected response from:

Allda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2on time
QiX
4 +1as agreed
Karol Kawczyński
4at the agreed timeAllda


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on time


Explanation:
Najprościej, jak się da.

He came on time.

QiX
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  allp
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Hanna Burdon
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as agreed


Explanation:
We arranged to meet at 5. He came as agreed.

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the agreed time


Explanation:
came (arrived) at the agreed time

Allda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15