skladac sobie zyczenia

English translation: exchange good wishes

Polish term or phrase:składać sobie życzenia
English translation:exchange good wishes
Entered by: Dariusz Saczuk

17:43 Dec 22, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: skladac sobie zyczenia
podczas dzielenie sie oplatkiem przy stole wigilijnym np
Robert Adamowicz
United Kingdom
exchange good wishes
Explanation:
One option
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3exchange good wishes
Dariusz Saczuk
3wish each other well
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exchange good wishes


Explanation:
One option

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1897

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: good enough :)
7 mins
  -> Best wishes, Rafal.

agree  LilianNekipelov
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lilian.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wish each other well


Explanation:
option

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 497