zresztą co ja tu będę opowiadał

English translation: Anyway, no more talking./What's else to say?

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: zresztą co ja tu będę opowiadał
Kontekst - opis zachęcający do skorzystania z toru typu ''pumptrack'' dla deskorolkowców:

''Tor jest bezpieczny i tak naprawdę każdy niezależnie od wieku może z niego czerpać garściami i łapać radość na wybojach czy zakrętach. Skąd wiem, że jest tam fajnie i warto się tam wybrać? Bo sam tam byłem, ze swoją ekipą, a przy okazji nakręcaliśmy parę filmów. Zresztą co ja tu będę opowiadał, zobaczcie sami!''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:Anyway, no more talking./What's else to say?
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anyway, no more talking./What's else to say?
Dariusz Saczuk
3and anyway, why talk about it ....
geopiet
3I'd rather let the film(s) do the talking.
tabor
3Anyhow, enough talking/talk is cheap - try it yourself; go for a spin yourself.
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3(opcjonalnie: what's the use of talkin'), it's better if you see it for yourselves!
Iwona Gandor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anyway, no more talking./What's else to say?


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1937
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(opcjonalnie: what's the use of talkin'), it's better if you see it for yourselves!


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   9 min (2018-05-12 14:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zapomniałam o "Anyway" na początku :)

Iwona Gandor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anyhow, enough talking/talk is cheap - try it yourself; go for a spin yourself.


Explanation:
Propozycja.

for a spin
to take a ride in a vehicle or on a bicycle.
https://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/for a spin

To go for a ride; especially, to try riding or driving something.
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/take_a_spin

The definition of "go for a spin" is:
go for a quick drive, often with no destination
http://www.idiomeanings.com/go-for-a-spin/

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 505

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I'd rather let the film(s) do the talking.


Explanation:
.

tabor
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and anyway, why talk about it ....


Explanation:
just c'mon over and try it for yourself ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 277