KudoZ home » Polish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

robie rozne dziwne rzeczy

English translation: I'm doing different strange things

15:40 Oct 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
Polish term or phrase: robie rozne dziwne rzeczy
from pen pal
Giovanni
English translation:I'm doing different strange things
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I'm doing various strange things
Łukasz Słonecki
4 +1I'm doing all kind of weird stuff
Yuri Smirnov
4I'm doing different strange things
Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I'm doing different strange things


Explanation:
.

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm doing all kind of weird stuff


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorotrusty: all kinds
7 hrs
  -> Dzieki

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'm doing various strange things


Explanation:
I'm doing various strange things

Łukasz Słonecki