Co sie ze mna

English translation: What's happening to me

15:41 Oct 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / General
Polish term or phrase: Co sie ze mna
from pen pal
Giovanni
English translation:What's happening to me
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3What's happening to me
Yuri Smirnov
5 +2incomplete...
Monika Darron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
What's happening to me


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  lim0nka
52 mins
  -> Dzieki.

agree  Janina Nowrot
58 mins
  -> Dzieki.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incomplete...


Explanation:
wasn't it "co sie ze mna dzieje"? if so, it means "what is happening to me"

Monika Darron
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
2 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Kathy O
2 hrs
  -> dzieki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search