KudoZ home » Polish to English » Geography

Płaskowyż Murański

English translation: the Muran Plateau


11:54 Aug 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Geography / geography
Polish term or phrase: Płaskowyż Murański
Nazwa geograficzna
1 A Tradovium
Poland
English translation:the Muran Plateau
Explanation:
proszę sprawdzić internet
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję. To jest własciwa odpowiedź.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the Muran Plateaukterelak
5 +1the Muranian PlateauAdela Bak
5miało być disagree do powyższej propozycjiPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Muran Plateau


Explanation:
proszę sprawdzić internet

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Dziekuję. To jest własciwa odpowiedź.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ano
3 mins

agree  tunturi
1 day21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the Muranian Plateau


Explanation:
Tak ja bym przetlumaczyla.

Adela Bak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: brak linków potwierdzaj±ych istnienie takiej nazwy geograficznej
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
miało być disagree do powyższej propozycji


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek