KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

występować

English translation: campaigned for


12:13 Nov 19, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / Politics
Polish term or phrase: występować
Polityk ten występował o autonomię w Federacji Rosyjskie
xxxmarzena1
English translation:campaigned for
Explanation:
widely used term
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks for the answers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campaigned forpidzej
4supported /came out in favor /advocated
Natalie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supported /came out in favor /advocated


Explanation:
--

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campaigned for


Explanation:
widely used term

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks for the answers