KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

wejść w skład w skład najwyższych władz

English translation: rose/was elevated to member of supreme party body


02:58 Nov 25, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
Polish term or phrase: wejść w skład w skład najwyższych władz
Wszedł w skład najwyższych władz partyjnych.
xxxmarzena1
English translation:rose/was elevated to member of supreme party body
Explanation:
if that was his next step up the ladder, which is what it appears to be
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rose/was elevated to member of supreme party bodypidzej
4He was appointed a senior party official / He was elected member of the senior party bodyJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He was appointed a senior party official / He was elected member of the senior party body


Explanation:
He became one of the senior party officials

JK



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rose/was elevated to member of supreme party body


Explanation:
if that was his next step up the ladder, which is what it appears to be


pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27