KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

główne założenia Polskiej gospodarki

English translation: the main premises of the Polish economy


02:06 Dec 1, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / politics
Polish term or phrase: główne założenia Polskiej gospodarki
Był autorem głównych założeń gospodarki Polskiej w 1992 roku.
xxxmarzena1
English translation:the main premises of the Polish economy
Explanation:
the primary objectives of the Polish economy
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2He devised the main lines of Poland's economic policy for 1992pidzej
5the main premises of the Polish economy
Lota


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
He devised the main lines of Poland's economic policy for 1992


Explanation:
głowne założenia gospodarki is baaaaad Polish - you need to add sth, such as goals, policy etc. to avoid a garbage-in-garbage-out situation

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
6 hrs

agree  Maciej Zimecki: strongly agree with you
12 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the main premises of the Polish economy


Explanation:
the primary objectives of the Polish economy

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23