KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Rada Naczelna partii

English translation: Leading Council


13:02 Dec 5, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / politics
Polish term or phrase: Rada Naczelna partii
Był członkiem Polskiej Partii Socjalistycznej a następnie przewodniczącym jej Rady Naczelnej.
xxxmarzena1
English translation:Leading Council
Explanation:
albo
Chief Council

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leading Council
leff
4Supreme Council
Stanislaw Kulikowski
4National Councilpidzej


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Council


Explanation:
that's what I'd use

pidzej
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supreme Council


Explanation:
w tamtych czasach lubili takie slowa jak "supreme"

Stanislaw Kulikowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leading Council


Explanation:
albo
Chief Council



leff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10