KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

jedynie słuszna partia

English translation: the only "right" party


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jedynie słuszna partia
English translation:the only "right" party
Entered by: Mariusz Kuklinski

15:42 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: jedynie słuszna partia
"Brak zapisu w konstytucji o wiodacej roli :'jedynie słusznej' partii"
strunka
the only "right" party
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the only "right" partyMariusz Kuklinski
3the only correct partyKatarzyna Kolenda
3the only proper partyrobwoj


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the only proper party


Explanation:
może tak?

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the only correct party


Explanation:
I found this translation on the Internet


    Reference: http://www.etext.org/Politics/MIM/sds/plprevtoday.html
Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the only "right" party


Explanation:
@

Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Himawari
1 day2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Caryl Swift
1 day6 hrs