KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

urynkowienie

English translation: transformation into market oriented economy


21:33 Jun 2, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: urynkowienie
Od kilku lat praktycznie zapoznajemy się w jaki sposób obszary wiejskie Brandenburgii korzystają z Funduszy Strukturalnych i wiele dobrych wzorców możemy zaadaptowac na nasz grunt. Jest to możliwe tym bardziej, że warunki dla rolnictwa mamy podobne: słabe ziemie, przekształcenia rolniczego sektora państwowego, urynkowienie i duże wiejskie bezrobocie.
M
English translation:transformation into market oriented economy
Explanation:
or transition to market oriented economy

urynkowienie, czyli przyjęcie zasad rynkowych.

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transformation into market oriented economy
Magda Dziadosz
5entry into the market
Lota
5pro-market /market oriented trends/tendenciesStanislaw Pelc
4merchandising
bartek
4market transitionPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry into the market


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magda Dziadosz: to nie jest urynkowienie, tylko wejście na rynek, a to co innego.
10 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformation into market oriented economy


Explanation:
or transition to market oriented economy

urynkowienie, czyli przyjęcie zasad rynkowych.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: to drugie
1 hr

agree  tunturi: to drugie too
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pro-market /market oriented trends/tendencies


Explanation:
I believe it will work

Stanislaw Pelc

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market transition


Explanation:
http://www.ers.usda.gov/publications/aib729/aib729b.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 04:46:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.usaid.gov/regions/europe_eurasia/mt/

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merchandising


Explanation:
Just like that :-)

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 213