KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

spółka handlowa

English translation: trading company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spółka handlowa
English translation:trading company
Entered by: Jacek Podkanski

02:01 Aug 31, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: spółka handlowa
termin prawny
Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
trading company
Explanation:
commercial company to raczej spółka prawa handlowego
Selected response from:

Elzbieta Pulawska
Grading comment
dziękuje serdecznie, jakoś wczoraj w nocy żaden termin nie przchodził mi na myśl
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commercial company
Adam Lankamer
4 -1trading company
Elzbieta Pulawska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial company


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  literary
679 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
trading company


Explanation:
commercial company to raczej spółka prawa handlowego

Elzbieta Pulawska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuje serdecznie, jakoś wczoraj w nocy żaden termin nie przchodził mi na myśl

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Adam Lankamer: spółka handlowa to spółka, której działalność reguluje Kodeks Spółek Handlowych (Code of Commercial Companies/Commercial Companies Code)
3 hrs