KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

Polska polityka integracji cudzoziemców

English translation: Polish Policy for the Integration of Aliens


15:51 Aug 25, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Polska polityka integracji cudzoziemców
Polska polityka integracji cudzoziemców – założenia i wytyczne.

Jest to tytuł i nie mam więcej kontekstu.
xxxNatalia111
Poland
English translation:Polish Policy for the Integration of Aliens
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję za odpowiedzi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Poland's strategy for the integration of foreign nationals
Joanna Carroll
4 +1Polish Policy for the Integration of Aliens
Dariusz Saczuk
4Polish Integration Policies in Relation to ForeignersJackMark
3Poland's Policy on the Integration of Immigrants/Foreigners
geopiet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polish Policy for the Integration of Aliens


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
dziękuję za odpowiedzi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank MacroJanus
3 mins
  -> Kind thanks, Frank. :-)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Poland's strategy for the integration of foreign nationals


Explanation:
this is a version for a UK palate which wouldn't stomach aliens easily ;)



    Reference: http://www.mipex.eu/poland
Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewa Dabrowska
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Eva :)

agree  mike23
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mike :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Poland's Policy on the Integration of Immigrants/Foreigners


Explanation:
The Ministry of Labour and Social Policy is a leading institution with respect to the creation of the
policy of integration of foreigners in Poland
. It has prepared a document concerning the creation of a
comprehensive policy of integration of immigrants in Poland, which was approved by the European
Committee. - http://www.femipol.uni-frankfurt.de/docs/working_papers/wp2/... - page 9

---------


Government Policy on the Integration of Immigrants - http://eng.velferdarraduneyti.is/media/acrobat-enskar_sidur/...

----------------

Policy for Integration of Immigrants in the territory of the Czech Republic - http://goo.gl/bdAT8c

------------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Polish Integration Policies in Relation to Foreigners


Explanation:
From the horse's mouth:

Consultation on Poland’s national integration policy towards foreigners‬

see link to the source as provided below.

Example sentence(s):
  • On 23 April, the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy launched consultations in relation to the document entitled "Polish Integration Policies in Relation to Foreigners: Principles and Guidelines".

    https://www.emn.gov.pl/ese/news/10541,dok.html
JackMark
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish