KudoZ home » Polish to English » Government / Politics

wypis

English translation: extract from


22:51 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: wypis
z rejestru gruntów
majik
English translation:extract from
Explanation:
the land registry

Magda
Ref. Słownik Prawa
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2extract from
Magda Dziadosz
5extract of land registry
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wypis
extract of land registry


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wypis
extract from


Explanation:
the land registry

Magda
Ref. Słownik Prawa

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
9 hrs

agree  lim0nka
10 hrs