KudoZ home » Polish to English » History

publicystyka emigracyjna

English translation: emigration publications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:publicystyka emigracyjna
English translation:emigration publications
Entered by: liz askew

17:53 Dec 29, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History
Polish term or phrase: publicystyka emigracyjna
Obraz dwudziestolecia międzywojennego w publicystyce emigracyjnej Stanisława Strońskiego, w: Dwa dwudziestolecia Rzeczypospolitej, Katowice 2010
Anna-Maria-P
Poland
emigration publications
Explanation:
Publications - Emigrate
Publications. Emigrate. We publish a series of specialist emigration publications and supplements. Emigrate Annual A copy of the 2010 Emigrate annual ...
www.emigrate2.co.uk/publications.htm - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 19:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immigration & Emigration Books - Ancestry.co.uk
Immigration and emigration books include lists and records relevant to the departure and arrival of specific travel groups or people.
search.ancestry.co.uk › Search › Immigration & Travel - Cached
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4émigré journalism
adamgajlewicz
2emigration publicationsliz askew
1expatriate media
Jacek Podkanski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
expatriate media


Explanation:
http://london.angloinfo.com/information/81/emedia.asp

Jacek Podkanski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
emigration publications


Explanation:
Publications - Emigrate
Publications. Emigrate. We publish a series of specialist emigration publications and supplements. Emigrate Annual A copy of the 2010 Emigrate annual ...
www.emigrate2.co.uk/publications.htm - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-12-29 19:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Immigration & Emigration Books - Ancestry.co.uk
Immigration and emigration books include lists and records relevant to the departure and arrival of specific travel groups or people.
search.ancestry.co.uk › Search › Immigration & Travel - Cached

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8